Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Special Message from Davey Calabrese! URGENT!

He wants you, the universe, and everything in/around/near the universe to heed forth...and buy the new album. Yeah. F'reals!

This is pretty cool, and definitely something we're gonna make a habit of ever since Davey got one of those pretty lookin' flip-cameras. Aside from the usual "behind the scenes!" nonsense like touring, band practice, etc, we'll be making weird, oftentimes unecessary videos of whatever we deem absolutely the most hilarious thing in the world when we're drunk together. Yeah, you know it's gonna get good. Nasty good.

Friends, we're doing it for you. Okay, and we're doing it for ourselves and our ever-growing egos, too. Who doesn't wanna see themselves on youtube?!

This segment, though, is really begging to be called, "Davey's Corner," or "Intimate Sessions with D. Calabrese," or something. Oh man.

Les doo eet!


  1. Ahhh, my CD just arrived in the mail...and it's the best!

  2. And this is why I like youse guys :D

  3. I absolutely love this idea.
    (And the video was great by the way. Very funnay.)

    Yay for more entertainment!

    Thumbs up!